• Threat and Risk Assessment
• Security Program Management
• Executive Protection, Event and Travel Security
We love to work with organisations that value security and want to enhance it. We listen to our customers, work with them and see projects through to completion. Argos Consulting uses a business-driven approach with up to the minute expertise in the tools, tactics and processes used to prevent security compromises. Our core aim is to provide solutions to our client's security problems.
Argos Consulting will only recommend security solutions that are appropriate to the needs of our customers. We provide unbiased, independent security advice to organisations and are considered a trusted advisor to a number of International companies, big and small.
Argos Consulting understands how complex an enterprise environment can be, having had hands-on experience with a number of large organisations. We aim to always offer practical advice that can meet compliance and security obligations allowing companies to strengthen security environment.